UAAP Season 81 2018 Schedule, Standings and Scores Update

Posted September 22, 2018 4PM – Last Update December 6, 2018 11AM

by Rock Punzalan

UAAP Season 81 2018 Schedule, Standings and Scores Update. Read the latest basketball news update on the UAAPUniversity Athletic Association of the Philippines basketball schedule, standings, venues, scores, and recap. The list includes 8 college teams, namely La Salle Green Archers, Ateneo Blue Eagles, UE Red Warriors, UP Fighting Maroons, NU Bulldogs, FEU Tamaraws, UST Growling Tigers and Adamson Soaring Falcons. The UAAP was established in 1938 and remains to be one of the premier collegiate athletic associations in the Philippines.

2018 UAAP Season 81 Standings

Ateneo Blue Eagles - UAAP Season 81 Champions

UAAP Finals Standings

ateneo blue eagles

2

Ateneo wins Game 1

Ateneo wins Game 2, wins Season 81 Title

VS

O

UP MAROONS

UP loses Game 1

UP loses Game 2, gets 2nd Place

UAAP Final Four - Semifinals Standings

ateneo blue eagles

1

Ateneo with the twice-to-beat advantage

Ateneo wins Game 1, advances to Finals

VS

O

feu tamaraws

FEU needs to win twice to advance

FEU loses Game 1, eliminated

adamson falcons

O

Adamson with the twice-to-beat advantage

Adamson loses Game 1

Adamson loses Game 2, eliminated

VS

2

up maroons

UP needs to win twice to advance

UP wins Game 1

UP wins Game 2, advances to Finals

Eliminations Standings

W L TEAM
12 2 Ateneo Blue Eagles
10 4 Adamson Soaring Falcons
8 6 UP Fighting Maroons
8 6 La Salle Green Archers
8 6 FEU Tamaraws
5 9 UST Growling Tigers
4 10 NU Bulldogs
1 13 UE Red Warriors

2018 UAAP Season 81 Schedule, Venues and Scores

Date: December 5, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum
Winner: Ateneo - Champions

ateneo

99

Ravena 38, Kouame 22, Verano 11, Tio 7, Belangel 6, Nieto Ma. 6, Asistio 6, Go 3, Wong 0, Mendoza 0, Andrade 0, Black 0, Nieto Mi. 0, Daves 0, Mamuyac 0, Navarro 0.

VS

81

up

Gomez de Liaño Ju. 24, Akhuetie 19, Desiderio 15, Gomez de Liaño Ja. 11, Dario 8, Vito 2, Lim 2, Española 0, Prado 0, Jaboneta 0, Murrell 0, Manzo 0, Spencer 0, Longa 0.
Date: December 1, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena
Winner: Ateneo

ateneo

88

Nieto Ma. 27, Ravena 21, Kouame 7, Tio 6, Verano 6, Mamuyac 5, Nieto Mi. 4, Asistio 4, Mendoza 3, Wong 3, Go 2, Navarro 0.

VS

79

up

Manzo 19, Gomez de Liaño Ju. 17, Gomez de Liaño Ja. 11, Akhuetie 10, Dario 9, Desiderio 5, Vito 3, Tungcab 3, Prado 2, Gozum 0, Jaboneta 0, Murrell 0.
Date: November 28, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum
Winner: UP

adamson

87

Ahanmisi 20, Lastimosa 17, Sarr 16, Camacho 10, Pingoy 7, Magbuhos V. 6, Manganti 6, Mojica 2, Espeleta 2, Bernardo 1.

VS

89

up

Gomez de Liaño Ju. 30, Desiderio 16, Akhuetie 13, Gomez de Liaño Ja. 8, Prado 6, Tungcab 6, Dario 5, Manzo 4, Jaboneta 1, Vito 0, Lim 0.
Date: November 25, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum
Winner: Ateneo

ateneo

80

Ravena 22, Kouame 18, Verano 7, Go 6, Nieto Ma 6, Nieto Mi 5, Belangel 4, Asistio 3, Mamuyac 3, Mendoza 3, Black 2, Tio 1, Andrade 0, Daves 0, Wong 0, Navarro 0

VS

63

FEU

Ebona 9, Ramirez 7, Orizu 7, Gonzales 6, Tolentino 5, Inigo 5, Stockton 5, Escoto 4, Tuffin 4, Parker 4, Comboy 3, Cani 2, Nunag 0, Bayquin 0, Bienes 0, Jopia 0.

Date: November 24, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena
Winner: UP

adamson

71

Sarr 23, Manganti 15, Ahanmisi 9, Camacho 8, Lastimosa 7, Espeleta 5, Magbuhos V 4, Mojica 0, Bernardo 0, Pingoy 0, Catapusan 0.

VS

73

up

Desiderio 19, Gomez de Liaño Ju 19, Gomez de Liaño Ja 9, Manzo 9, Akhuetie 6, Prado 4, Dario 3, Vito 2, Jaboneta 2, Tungcab 0, Gozum 0, Murrell 0, Lim 0.
Date: November 21, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum
Winner: FEU

la salle

70

Santillan 20, Caracut 9, Melecio 9, Montalbo 7, Baltazar 6, Manuel 5, Samuel 4, Go 3, Dyke 3, Serrano 2, Bates 2.

VS

71

FEU

Tolentino 15, Ebona 12, Tuffin 11, Escoto 10, Comboy 8, Parker 7, Inigo 5, Cani 2, Orizu 1, Bienes 0, Stockton 0, Gonzales 0.

Date: November 18, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena
Winner: UE

nu

79

VS

71

ue

Date: November 14, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena
Winner: UP

la salle

81

Baltazar 22, Melecio 19, Caracut 12, Samuel 8, Santillan 6, Serrano 5, Montalbo 5, Manuel 2, Bates 2, Dyke 0.

VS

97

up

Ju. Gomez de Liaño 27, Ja. Gomez de Liaño 19, Akhuetie 16, Desiderio 10, Manzo 6, Dario 5, Jaboneta 5, Tungcab 3, Prado 2, Gozum 2, Lim 2, Vito 0, Murrell 0.

Date: November 14, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena
Winner: Ateneo

ust

62

Subido 18, Agustin 15, Marcos 13, Mahinay 6, Huang 4, Cosejo 2, Lee 2, Ando 2, Bonleon 0, Caunan 0, Zamora 0, Bataller 0.

VS

102

ateneo

Kouame 22, Navarro 17, Mendoza 9, Andrade 9, Go 8, Asistio 6, Ravena 6, Nieto Mi 5, Nieto Ma 5, Daves 4, Black 4, Verano 4, Belangel 3, Mamuyac 0, Tio 0, Wong 0.

Date: November 11, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum
Winner: Ateneo

la salle

62

Melecio 13, Baltazar 12, Santillan 10, Samuel 8, Caracut 8, Manuel 5, Serrano 2, Montalbo 2, Bates 2, Go 0.

VS

71

ateneo

Ravena 14, Kouame 11, Verano 9, Nieto Mi 7, Navarro 7, Nieto Ma 6, Mamuyac 5, Tio 5, Asistio 3, Go 3, Daves 1, Wong 0, Mendoza 0.

Date: November 11, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum
Winner: FEU

feu

79

Tolentino 16, Tuffin 15, Gonzales 9, Stockton 7, Inigo 6, Parker 6, Orizu 6, Bienes 5, Ebona 4, Comboy 3, Bayquin 2, Escoto 0, Cani 0.

VS

74

nu

Clemente 38, Ildefonso D 12, Yu 4, Diputado 4, Aquino 2, Rike 2, Galinato 2, Tibayan 2, Salim 2, Gallego 2, Gaye 2, Malonzo 1, Ildefonso S 1, Joson 0, Sinclair 0.

Date: November 6, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum
Winner: La Salle

la salle

84

VS

77

nu

Date: November 6, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum
Winner: Adamson

adamson

96

VS

83

ust

Date: November 4, 2018
Venue: Ynares Center - Antipolo
Winner: Ateneo

ateneo

62

Go 12, Ravena 10, Asistio 9, Tio 6, Kouame 6, Nieto Ma 5, Verano 5, Mamuyac 4, Nieto Mi 3, Belangel 2, Mendoza 0, Wong 0, Navarro 0.

VS

48

adamson

Lastimosa 13, Ahanmisi 10, Sarr 9, Manganti 6, Mojica 3, Zaldivar 2, Camacho 2, Magbuhos V 2, Macion 1, Catapusan 0, Colonia 0, Bernardo 0, Maata 0, Pingoy 0, Magbuhos W 0.
Date: November 4, 2018
Venue: Ynares Center - Antipolo
Winner: FEU

feu

80

Tolentino 18, Tuffin 17, Ebona 12, Bienes 9, Inigo 6, Escoto 6, Gonzales 3, Nunag 3, Parker 2, Stockton 2, Comboy 2, Cani 0, Ramirez 0, Jopia 0.

VS

61

ue

Pasaol 24, Cullar 6, Manalang 6, Varilla 6, Maloles 4, Gallardo 3, Bartolome 3, Antiporda 3, Sobrevega 3, Gagate 2, Conner 1, Beltran 0, Acuno 0.
Date: November 3, 2018
Venue: Ynares Center - Antipolo
Winner: NU

nu

71

D. Ildefonso 24, Sinclair 13, Gallego 9, Rike 7, Salim 6, S. Ildefonso 6, Clemente 5, Gaye 1, Yu 0, Diputado 0, Galinato 0, Tibayan 0.

VS

82

up

Akhuetie 21, Desiderio 12, Vito 10, Ju. Gomez de Liaño 10, Murrell 8, Manzo 8, Prado 6, Gozum 4, Ja. Gomez de Liaño 2, Diego 1, Jaboneta 0, Lim 0, Tungcab 0, Spencer 0.
Date: November 3, 2018
Venue: Ynares Center - Antipolo
Winner: La Salle

la salle

110

Melecio 22, Dyke 16, Caracut 15, Go 14, Serrano 13, Baltazar 13, Santillan 6, Montalbo 4, Manuel 3, Capacio 2, Bates 2, Corteza 0.

VS

69

ust

Lee 26, Cansino 14, Cosejo 5, Mahinay 5, Marcos 5, Zamora 4, Huang 3, Bataller 3, Bonleon 2, Agustin 2, Subido 0, Caunan 0.
Date: October 28, 2018
Venue: FilOil Flying V Centre
Winner: Adamson

adamson

80

VS

72

up

Date: October 28, 2018
Venue: FilOil Flying V Centre
Winner: UST

Ue

68

VS

79

ust

Date: October 27, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: La Salle

feu

57

VS

65

la salle

Date: October 27, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Ateneo

ATENeO

79

VS

64

nu

Date: October 24, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: UP

UP

95

VS

82

FEU

Date: October 24, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Ateneo

ATENEO

90

VS

70

UE

Date: October 21, 2018
Venue: FilOil Flying V Centre
Winner: UP

UP

94

VS

81

UE

Date: October 21, 2018
Venue: FilOil Flying V Centre
Winner: NU

UST

61

VS

69

NU

Date: October 20, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Ateneo

FEU

62

VS

82

ATENEO

Date: October 20, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Adamson

DLSU

50

VS

57

ADAMSON

Date: October 17, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: Adamson

NU

58

VS

69

ADAMSON

Date: October 17, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: La Salle

DLSU

79

VS

59

UE

Date: October 14, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: Ateneo

ATENEO

83

VS

66

UP

Date: October 14, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: UST

UST

78

VS

70

FEU

Date: October 13, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: La Salle

ADAMSON

78

VS

79

LA SALLE

Date: October 13, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: NU

UE

61

VS

88

NU

Date: October 10, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: FEU

ATENEO

60

VS

63

FEU

Date: October 10, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: UST

UST

86

VS

72

UP

Date: October 7, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Adamson

ADAMSON

85

VS

88

FEU

Date: October 7, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: UP

UP

89

VS

88

NU

Date: October 6, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: Ateneo

ATENEO

71

VS

55

LA SALLE

Date: October 6, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: UST

UST

80

VS

66

UE

Date: October 3, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: FEU

NU

68

VS

73

FEU

Date: October 3, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: La Salle

LA SALLE

99

Baltazar 22, Melecio 19, Caracut 13, Go 11, Santillan 11, Serrano 10, Bates 6, Manuel 5, Dyke 2, Capacio 0, Corteza 0.

VS

72

UST

Subido 16, Lee 13, Huang 13, Caunan 8, Cansino 7, Cosejo 5, Bataller 3, Marcos 3, Zamora 2, Mahinay 2, Ando 0, Agustin 0.

Date: September 30, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: UP

UP

67

Akhuetie 19, Gomez de Liano Ju. 17, Desiderio 12, Gomez de Liano Ja. 7, Manzo 6, Tungcab 2, Vito 2, Dario 2, Spencer 0, Gozum 0, Murrell 0, Jaboneta 0, Lim 0.

VS

61

LA SALLE

Baltazar 13, Santillan 12, Melecio 12, Caracut 9, Dyke 8, Go 5, Serrano 2, Bates 0, Capacio 0, Manuel 0, Corteza 0

Date: September 30, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: UE

UE

90

Pasaol 25, Varilla 17, Manalang 13, Maloles 8, Bartolome 8, Conner 7, Antiporda 3, Beltran 3, Strait 2, Gallardo 2, Cullar 2, Sobrevega 0, Lacap 0.

VS

65

FEU

Cani 12, Tolentino 11, Ramirez 7, Bienes 6, Comboy 6, Tuffin 5, Orizu 5, Escoto 5, Gonzales 4, Parker 4, Inigo 0, Stockton 0, Ebona 0, Jopia 0, Bayquin 0.

Date: September 29, 2018
Venue: FilOil Flying V Centre - Quezon City
Winner: Ateneo

ATENEO

85

VS

53

UST

Date: September 29, 2018
Venue: FilOil Flying V Centre - Quezon City
Winner: Adamson

ADAMSON

63

VS

58

NU

Date: September 26, 2018
Venue: FilOil Flying V Centre - Quezon City
Winner: Adamson

ADAMSON

69

VS

68

UP

Date: September 26, 2018
Venue: FilOil Flying V Centre - Quezon City
Winner: Ateneo

ATENEO

89

VS

62

UE

Date: September 23, 2018
Venue: FilOil Flying V Centre - Quezon City
Winner: La Salle

LA SALLE

82

Melecio 16, Baltazar 16, Serrano 11, Go 10, Caracut 9, Santillan 6, Dyke 5, Bates 3, Manuel 2, Corteza 2, Montalbo 2, Capacio 0.

VS

72

UE

Pasaol 22, Varilla 14, Manalang 11, Bartolome 6, Maloles 5, Gallardo 4, Cullar 4, Acuno 2, Lacap 2, Strait 2, Beltran 0, Antiporda 0, Guion 0.
Date: September 23, 2018
Venue: FilOil Flying V Centre - Quezon City
Winner: FEU

UP

73

VS

89

FEU

Date: September 22, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Ateneo

ATENEO

72

Ravena 13, Asistio 9, Nieto Mi. 7, Wong 7, Verano 6, Go 6, Black 6, Belangel 5, Kouame 5, Andrade 3, Nieto Ma. 2, Daves 2, Mamuyac 1, Mendoza 0, Navarro 0, Tio 0.

VS

46

NU

Joson 11, Tibayan 8, Clemente 7, Gallego 6, Ildefonso D. 4, Ildefonso S. 4, Malonzo 2, Rike 2, Galinato 2, Sinclair 0, Diputado 0, Morido 0, Aquino 0, Yu 0, Gaye 0, Salim 0.

Date: September 22, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Adamson

ADAMSON

79

Ahanmisi 20, Magbuhos 15, Espeleta 12, Camacho 9, Bernardo 7, Lastimosa 6, Sarr 4, Pingoy 4, Catapusan 2, Colonia 0, Manganti 0, Mojica 0.

VS

71

UST

Cansino 18, Lee 16, Akomo 8, Subido 8, Cosejo 6, Huang 4, Marcos 4, Zamora 3, Mahinay 2, Lagumen 2, Caunan 0.

Date: September 19, 2018
Venue: MOA Arena - Pasay
Winner: La Salle

LA SALLE

80

VS

76

NU

Date: September 19, 2018
Venue: MOA Arena - Pasay
Winner: Adamson

ADAMSON

76

VS

90

UE

Date: September 12, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Ateneo

ATENEO

87

VS

79

UP

Date: September 12, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: UST

UST

76

VS

74

FEU

Date: September 9, 2018
Venue: MOA Arena - Pasay
Winner: Ateneo

ATENEO

74

Nieto Ma. 21, Verano 10, Ravena 7, Asistio 7, Go 6, Navarro 5, Mendoza 5, Nieto Mi. 4, Black 4, Kouame 1, Belangel 0, Wong 0, Tio 0.

VS

70

ADAMSON

Ahanmisi 23, Magbuhos 10, Sarr 8, Catapusan 7, Espeleta 7, Lastimosa 6, Manganti 4, Mojica 3, Pingoy 3, Camacho 2, Colonia 1, Bernardo 0.

Date: September 9, 2018
Venue: MOA Arena - Pasay
Winner: FEU

FEU

68

Tolentino 13, Tuffin 11, Iñigo 10, Stockton 9, Comboy 9, Cani 7, Parker 5, Ebona 2, Escoto 2, Orizu 0.

VS

61

LA SALLE

Santillan 19, Melecio 11, Caracut 9, Baltazar 8, Montalbo 5, Serrano 3, Bates 2, Samuel 2, Dyke 1, Manuel 1, Capacio 0, Go 0, Corteza 0.

Date: September 8, 2018
Venue: MOA Arena - Pasay
Winner: NU

NU

75

Ildefonso D. 19, Ildefonso S. 10, Joson 8, Rike 6, Gaye 6, Clemente 6, Aquino 4, Galinato 4, Sinclair 4, Gallego 3, Yu 3, Diputado 2, Morido 0.

VS

70

UST

Cansino 20, Subido 15, Akomo 12, Caunan 6, Lee 6, Zamora 5, Huang 4, Bataller 2, Bonleon 0, Marcos 0, Cosejo 0.

Date: September 8, 2018
Venue: MOA Arena - Pasay
Winner: UP

UP

87

Gomez de Liano Ju. 16, Akhuetie 15, Manzo 13, Desiderio 12, Gomez de Liano Ja. 10, Vito 7, Murrell 6, Prado 2, Gozum 2, Tungcab 2, Lim 2, Spencer 0, Dario 0, Jaboneta 0, Espanola 0, Longa 0.

VS

58

UE

Pasaol 14, Antiporda 9, Beltran 8, Varilla 6, Manalang 6, Maloles 4, Bartolome 4, Cullar 3, Acuno 2, Conner 2, Lacap 0, Gallardo 0.

Comments