UAAP Season 81 2018 Schedule, Standings and Scores Update

Posted September 22, 2018 4PM – Last Update October 4, 2018 7AM

by Rock Punzalan

UAAP Season 81 2018 Schedule, Standings and Scores Update. Read the latest basketball news update on the UAAPUniversity Athletic Association of the Philippines basketball schedule, standings, venues, scores, and recap. The list includes 8 college teams, namely La Salle Green Archers, Ateneo Blue Eagles, UE Red Warriors, UP Fighting Maroons, NU Bulldogs, FEU Tamaraws, UST Growling Tigers and Adamson Soaring Falcons. The UAAP was established in 1938 and remains to be one of the premier collegiate athletic associations in the Philippines.

2018 UAAP Season 81 Standings

W L TEAM
5 0 Adamson Soaring Falcons
4 1 Ateneo Blue Eagles
3 2 La Salle Green Archers
3 2 FEU Tamaraws
2 3 UP Fighting Maroons
1 4 NU Bulldogs
1 4 UST Growling Tigers
1 4 UE Red Warriors

2018 UAAP Season 81 Schedule, Venues and Scores

Date: October 6, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: -

ATENEO

00

VS

00

LA SALLE

Date: October 6, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: -

UST

00

VS

00

UE

Date: October 3, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: FEU

NU

68

VS

73

FEU

Date: October 3, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: La Salle

LA SALLE

99

Baltazar 22, Melecio 19, Caracut 13, Go 11, Santillan 11, Serrano 10, Bates 6, Manuel 5, Dyke 2, Capacio 0, Corteza 0.

VS

72

UST

Subido 16, Lee 13, Huang 13, Caunan 8, Cansino 7, Cosejo 5, Bataller 3, Marcos 3, Zamora 2, Mahinay 2, Ando 0, Agustin 0.

Date: September 30, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: UP

UP

67

Akhuetie 19, Gomez de Liano Ju. 17, Desiderio 12, Gomez de Liano Ja. 7, Manzo 6, Tungcab 2, Vito 2, Dario 2, Spencer 0, Gozum 0, Murrell 0, Jaboneta 0, Lim 0.

VS

61

LA SALLE

Baltazar 13, Santillan 12, Melecio 12, Caracut 9, Dyke 8, Go 5, Serrano 2, Bates 0, Capacio 0, Manuel 0, Corteza 0

Date: September 30, 2018
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena - Pasay
Winner: UE

UE

90

Pasaol 25, Varilla 17, Manalang 13, Maloles 8, Bartolome 8, Conner 7, Antiporda 3, Beltran 3, Strait 2, Gallardo 2, Cullar 2, Sobrevega 0, Lacap 0.

VS

65

FEU

Cani 12, Tolentino 11, Ramirez 7, Bienes 6, Comboy 6, Tuffin 5, Orizu 5, Escoto 5, Gonzales 4, Parker 4, Inigo 0, Stockton 0, Ebona 0, Jopia 0, Bayquin 0.

Date: September 29, 2018
Venue: FilOil Flying V Centre - Quezon City
Winner: Ateneo

ATENEO

85

VS

53

UST

Date: September 29, 2018
Venue: FilOil Flying V Centre - Quezon City
Winner: Adamson

ADAMSON

63

VS

58

NU

Date: September 26, 2018
Venue: FilOil Flying V Centre - Quezon City
Winner: Adamson

ADAMSON

69

VS

68

UP

Date: September 26, 2018
Venue: FilOil Flying V Centre - Quezon City
Winner: Ateneo

ATENEO

89

VS

62

UE

Date: September 23, 2018
Venue: FilOil Flying V Centre - Quezon City
Winner: La Salle

LA SALLE

82

Melecio 16, Baltazar 16, Serrano 11, Go 10, Caracut 9, Santillan 6, Dyke 5, Bates 3, Manuel 2, Corteza 2, Montalbo 2, Capacio 0.

VS

72

UE

Pasaol 22, Varilla 14, Manalang 11, Bartolome 6, Maloles 5, Gallardo 4, Cullar 4, Acuno 2, Lacap 2, Strait 2, Beltran 0, Antiporda 0, Guion 0.
Date: September 23, 2018
Venue: FilOil Flying V Centre - Quezon City
Winner: FEU

UP

73

VS

89

FEU

Date: September 22, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Ateneo

ATENEO

72

Ravena 13, Asistio 9, Nieto Mi. 7, Wong 7, Verano 6, Go 6, Black 6, Belangel 5, Kouame 5, Andrade 3, Nieto Ma. 2, Daves 2, Mamuyac 1, Mendoza 0, Navarro 0, Tio 0.

VS

46

NU

Joson 11, Tibayan 8, Clemente 7, Gallego 6, Ildefonso D. 4, Ildefonso S. 4, Malonzo 2, Rike 2, Galinato 2, Sinclair 0, Diputado 0, Morido 0, Aquino 0, Yu 0, Gaye 0, Salim 0.

Date: September 22, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Adamson

ADAMSON

79

Ahanmisi 20, Magbuhos 15, Espeleta 12, Camacho 9, Bernardo 7, Lastimosa 6, Sarr 4, Pingoy 4, Catapusan 2, Colonia 0, Manganti 0, Mojica 0.

VS

71

UST

Cansino 18, Lee 16, Akomo 8, Subido 8, Cosejo 6, Huang 4, Marcos 4, Zamora 3, Mahinay 2, Lagumen 2, Caunan 0.

Date: September 19, 2018
Venue: MOA Arena - Pasay
Winner: La Salle

LA SALLE

80

VS

76

NU

Date: September 19, 2018
Venue: MOA Arena - Pasay
Winner: Adamson

ADAMSON

76

VS

90

UE

Date: September 12, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Ateneo

ATENEO

87

VS

79

UP

Date: September 12, 2018
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: UST

UST

76

VS

74

FEU

Date: September 9, 2018
Venue: MOA Arena - Pasay
Winner: Ateneo

ATENEO

74

Nieto Ma. 21, Verano 10, Ravena 7, Asistio 7, Go 6, Navarro 5, Mendoza 5, Nieto Mi. 4, Black 4, Kouame 1, Belangel 0, Wong 0, Tio 0.

VS

70

ADAMSON

Ahanmisi 23, Magbuhos 10, Sarr 8, Catapusan 7, Espeleta 7, Lastimosa 6, Manganti 4, Mojica 3, Pingoy 3, Camacho 2, Colonia 1, Bernardo 0.

Date: September 9, 2018
Venue: MOA Arena - Pasay
Winner: FEU

FEU

68

Tolentino 13, Tuffin 11, Iñigo 10, Stockton 9, Comboy 9, Cani 7, Parker 5, Ebona 2, Escoto 2, Orizu 0.

VS

61

LA SALLE

Santillan 19, Melecio 11, Caracut 9, Baltazar 8, Montalbo 5, Serrano 3, Bates 2, Samuel 2, Dyke 1, Manuel 1, Capacio 0, Go 0, Corteza 0.

Date: September 8, 2018
Venue: MOA Arena - Pasay
Winner: NU

NU

75

Ildefonso D. 19, Ildefonso S. 10, Joson 8, Rike 6, Gaye 6, Clemente 6, Aquino 4, Galinato 4, Sinclair 4, Gallego 3, Yu 3, Diputado 2, Morido 0.

VS

70

UST

Cansino 20, Subido 15, Akomo 12, Caunan 6, Lee 6, Zamora 5, Huang 4, Bataller 2, Bonleon 0, Marcos 0, Cosejo 0.

Date: September 8, 2018
Venue: MOA Arena - Pasay
Winner: UP

UP

87

Gomez de Liano Ju. 16, Akhuetie 15, Manzo 13, Desiderio 12, Gomez de Liano Ja. 10, Vito 7, Murrell 6, Prado 2, Gozum 2, Tungcab 2, Lim 2, Spencer 0, Dario 0, Jaboneta 0, Espanola 0, Longa 0.

VS

58

UE

Pasaol 14, Antiporda 9, Beltran 8, Varilla 6, Manalang 6, Maloles 4, Bartolome 4, Cullar 3, Acuno 2, Conner 2, Lacap 0, Gallardo 0.