2018 PBA Governors' Cup Schedule, Standings and Scores Update

Posted September 11, 2018 7AM – Last Update November 15, 2018 08:00AM

by Rock Punzalan

2018 PBA Governor’s Cup Schedule, Standings and Scores Update. Read the latest update on the PBA Philippine Basketball Association schedule, standings, venues, scores and recap. The list includes 12 PBA teams, namely Ginebra, Talk ‘N Text, San Miguel, Magnolia, Columbian, NorthPort, Rain or Shine, Alaska, NLEX, Meralco, Phoenix and Blackwater. The PBA is the premier and oldest professional basketball league in the Philippines. The first pro cage league formed in Asia and second oldest only to the NBA in the world.

2018 PBA Governors' Cup Standings

Semifinals Standings

barangay ginebra

1

Ginebra loses Game 1

Ginebra loses Game 2

Ginebra wins Game 3

VS

2

magnolia hotshots

Magnolia wins Game 1

Magnolia wins Game 2

Magnolia loses Game 3

alaska

1

Alaska loses Game 1

Alaska wins Game 2

VS

1

meralco

Meralco wins Game 1
Meralco loses Game 2

Quarterfinals Standings

san miguel beermen

O

Must win twice to advance

San Miguel loses, Eliminated

VS

1

alaska aces

Twice to Beat Advantage

Alaska Wins, advances to Semis

phoenix fuel masters

O

Twice to Beat Advantage

Phoenix loses 1, goes to knockout game

Phoenix loses Game 2, Eliminated

VS

2

meralco bolts

Must win twice to advance

Meralco Wins 1, goes to knockout game

Meralco Wins Game 2, proceeds to Semis

barangay ginebra

1

Twice to Beat Advantage

Ginebra Wins, advances to Semis

VS

O

nlex road warriors

Must win twice to advance

NLEX loses, Eliminated

blackwater elite

O

Must win twice to advance

Blackwater loses, Eliminated

VS

1

magnolia hotshots

Twice to Beat Advantage

Magnolia Wins, advances to Semis

Eliminations Standings

W L TEAM
9 2 Barangay Ginebra
8 3 Phoenix Fuelmasters
8 3 Magnolia Hotshots
8 3 Alaska Aces
7 4 Blackwater Elite
6 5 San Miguel Beermen
5 6 Meralco Bolts
5 6 NLEX Road Warriors
4 7 Talk 'N Text KaTropa
3 8 Rain or Shine Elastopainters
2 9 NorthPort Batang Pier
1 10 Columbian Dyip

2018 PBA Governors' Cup Schedule, Venues and Scores

Date: November 14, 2018 - 7:00PM Wednesday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum
Winner: Ginebra

ginebra

107

Brownlee 46, Thompson 15, Tenorio 14, Aguilar 11, Devance 8, Chan 5, Slaughter 3, Mercado 3, Caperal 0, Ferrer 0.

VS

103

magnolia

Barroca 19, Lee 17, Sangalang 16, Travis 12, Brondial 10, Jalalon 10, Dela Rosa 8, Simon 5, Reavis 3, Melton 3, Herndon 0, Gamalinda 0.

Date: November 13, 2018 - 7:00PM Tuesday
Venue: Mall of Asia Arena
Winner: Alaska

alaska

100

Harris 37, Enciso 23, Banchero 13, Manuel 7, Baclao 6, Racal 5, Casio 4, Exciminiano 3, Teng 2, Thoss 0.

VS

95

meralco

Durham 24, Salva 20, Amer 14, Hugnatan 12, Tolomia 10, Newsome 6, Caram 4, Canaleta 3, Faundo 2, Ballesteros 0, Dillinger 0.

Date: November 12, 2018 - 7:00PM Monday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum
Winner: Magnolia

ginebra

97

Brownlee 31, Aguilar 15, Tenorio 15, Slaughter 14, Mercado 7, Thompson 7, Mariano 4, Caguioa 2, Chan 2, Ferrer 0.

VS

101

magnolia

Travis 25, Sangalang 17, Lee 14, Dela Rosa 11, Barroca 9, Jalalon 8, Reavis 6, Simon 5, Melton 5, Herndon 1.

Date: November 11, 2018 - 6:30PM Wednesday
Venue: Ynares Center
Winner: Meralco

meralco

97

VS

92

ALASKA

Date: November 10, 2018 - 6:30PM Saturday
Venue: Ynares Center
Winner: Magnolia

magnolia

106

Travis 37, Lee 27, Melton 11, Sangalang 7, Dela Rosa 6, Barroca 6, Jalalon 5, Pascual 4, Herndon 3, Reavis 0, Brondial 0.

VS

98

ginebra

Brownlee 37, Aguilar 18, Tenorio 13, Slaughter 8, Thompson 7, Chan 5, Ferrer 4, Mariano 4, Mercado 2.

Date: November 09, 2018 - 7:00PM Friday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Meralco - OT Win

meralco

108

VS

103

phoenix

Date: November 07, 2018 - 7:00PM Wednesday
Venue: Cuneta Astrodome - Pasay
Winner: Alaska

san miguel

85

VS

96

alaska

Date: November 07, 2018 - 4:30PM Wednesday
Venue: Cuneta Astrodome - Pasay
Winner: Meralco

meralco

90

VS

74

phoenix

Date: November 06, 2018 - 7:00PM Tuesday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Ginebra

ginebra

111

J. Aguilar 18, Slaughter 16, Mercado 14, Brownlee 13, Chan 12, Mariano 8, Ferrer 7, Tenorio 7, Thompson 6, Caperal 5, R. Aguilar 3, Manuel 2.

VS

75

nlex

Fuller 25, Quinahan 9, Paniamogan 9, Galanza 7, Ighalo 6, Fonacier 5, Rios 4, Mallari 4, Miranda 3, Monfort 3, Baguio 0, Tiongson 0, Taulava 0, Tallo 0.

Date: November 06, 2018 - 4:30PM Tuesday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Magnolia

blackwater

99

Walker 18, Erram 15, Zamar 13, Maliksi 12, Belo 11, Digregorio 8, Sumang 7, Pinto 7, Javier 4, Al-Hussaini 4, Jose 0.

VS

103

magnolia

Lee 22, Travis 18, Sangalang 18, Simon 16, Barroca 9, Melton 8, Brondial 4, Dela Rosa 3, Reavis 3, Jalalon 2.

Date: November 03, 2018 - 6:45PM Saturday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Ginebra

ginebra

112

Brownlee 31, Slaughter 25, Thompson 11, J. Aguilar 10, Ferrer 9, Mariano 9, Tenorio 7, Mercado 4, Chan 3, Dela Cruz 3, R. Aguilar 0, Caperal 0, Manuel 0, Caguioa 0.

VS

93

talk 'n text

Blakely 23, Pogoy 22, Castro 12, Rosario 11, Reyes 8, Cruz 7, Trollano 4, Williams 2, Carey 2, Tamsi 2, Garcia 0, Golla 0, Paredes 0, Taha 0.

Date: November 03, 2018 - 6:45PM Saturday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Phoenix

phoenix

97

Abueva 25, Wright 23, Phelps 16, Revilla 11, Perkins 9, Chua 4, Jazul 4, Intal 3, Alolino 1, Wilson 1, Kramer 0.

VS

91

blackwater

Walker 21, Pinto 17, Zamar 12, Belo 10, Maliksi 9, Erram 9, Digregorio 7, Al-Hussaini 4, Jose 0, Sumang 0, Javier 2, Cortez 0

Date: November 03, 2018 - 6:45PM Saturday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Meralco

san miguel

81

Murphy 32, Cabagnot 16, Santos 11, Lassiter 8, Standhardinger 6, Pessumal 5, Nabong 2, Fajardo 1, Rosser 0, Ross 0, Vigil 0, Heruela 0.

VS

111

meralco

Durham 35, Hugnatan 19, Newsome 14, Amer 12, Hodge 9, Canaleta 8, Salva 6, Faundo 2, Jamito 0, Tolomia 0, Bono 0.

Date: November 03, 2018 - 4:30PM Saturday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Rain or Shine

nlex

101

Fuller 29, Galanza 14, Miranda 12, Paniamogan 11, Taulava 9, Fonacier 8, Tiongson 5, Mallari 4, Monfort 3, Quinahan 3, Rios 3, Baguio 0, Ighalo 0, Tallo 0, Marcelo 0.

VS

107

rain or shine

Tiu 30, Ponferada 13, Maiquez 12, Torres 12, Nambatac 10, Norwood 8, Yap 8, Daquioag 6, Onwubere 5, Borboran 3, Casino 0, Washington 0.

Date: October 28, 2018 - 6:45PM Sunday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Ginebra

ginebra

93

Brownlee 29, Aguilar 17, Slaughter 11, Mercado 9, Tenorio 9, Thompson 6, Mariano 6, Ferrer 3, Chan 3, Caperal 0.

VS

86

magnolia

Travis 30, Lee 21, Jalalon 12, Barroca 10, Herndon 5, Melton 3, Dela Rosa 2, Simon 2, Reavis 1, Ramos 0, Sangalang 0, Brondial 0.

Date: October 28, 2018 - 4:30PM Sunday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Alaska

alaska

95

Harris 27, Banchero 15, Teng 13, Manuel 12, Casio 11, Racal 9, Baclao 6, Enciso 2, Galliguez 0, Exciminiano 0, Thoss 0.

VS

85

northport

Woods 33, Pringle 15, Tautuaa 13, Anthony 10, Grey 4, Elorde 4, Guinto 2, Arana 2, Gabayni 2, Fortuna 0, Espinas 0, Javelona 0.
Date: October 27, 2018 - 6:45PM Saturday
Venue: Alonte Sports
Winner: San Miguel

rain or shine

97

VS

109

san miguel

Date: October 27, 2018 - 4:30PM Saturday
Venue: Alonte Sports
Winner: Blackwater

blackwater

120

VS

99

columbian

Date: October 26, 2018 - 7PM Friday
Venue: Ynares Center - Antipolo
Winner: Talk 'N Text

MAGNOLIA

116

Sangalang 28, Barroca 21, Lee 19, Travis 18, Jalalon 9, Melton 9, Reavis 4, Brondial 4, Herndon 2, Dela Rosa 2.

VS

103

tnt

Romeo 23, Rosario 21, Blakely 17, Castro 13, Cruz 8, Trollano 7, Pogoy 6, Williams 4, Carey 4, Reyes 0, Garcia 0, Golla 0.

Date: October 26, 2018 - 4:30PM Friday
Venue: Ynares Center - Antipolo
Winner: NLEX

nlex

116

Fuller 42, Quinahan 15, Ighalo 8, Galanza 8, Baguio 7, Tallo 7, Tiongson 3, Fonacier 2, Soyud 2, Taulava 0.

VS

110

alaska

Harris 35, Manuel 22, Casio 16, Enciso 10, Banchero 9, Racal 6, Teng 6, Baclao 4, Thoss 2, Pascual 0, Exciminiano 0.
Date: October 24, 2018 - 7PM Wednesday
Venue: Cuneta Astrodome
Winner: Phoenix

rain or shine

97

VS

103

phoenix

Date: October 24, 2018 - 4PM Wednesday
Venue: Cuneta Astrodome
Winner: San Miguel

san miguel

114

VS

107

northport

Date: October 21, 2018 - 7PM Sunday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon CIty
Winner: Meralco

rain or shine

82

VS

91

meralco

Date: October 21, 2018 - 4PM Sunday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon CIty
Winner: Alaska

alaska

116

VS

109

blackwater

Date: October 20, 2018 - 7PM Saturday
Venue: Calasiao Sports Complex
Winner: San Miguel

tnt

96

VS

107

san miguel

Date: October 19, 2018 - 7PM Friday
Venue: Ynares Center - Antipolo
Winner: Columbian

columbian

100

VS

84

rain or shine

Date: October 19, 2018 - 4PM Friday
Venue: Ynares Center - Antipolo
Winner: Meralco

meralco

94

VS

88

magnolia

Date: October 17, 2018 - 7PM Wednesday
Venue: Cuneta Astrodome
Winner: Alaska

alaska

104

VS

94

columbian

Date: October 17, 2018 - 4PM Wednesday
Venue: Cuneta Astrodome
Winner: Rain or Shine

rain or shine

120

VS

98

northport

Date: October 14, 2018 - 7PM Sunday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Meralco

nlex

105

VS

108

meralco

Date: October 14, 2018 - 4PM Sunday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Alaska

magnolia

83

VS

73

alaska

Date: October 13, 2018 - 7PM Saturday
Venue: Quezon Convention Center
Winner: Rain or Shine

ginebra

97

VS

104

rain or shine

Date: October 12, 2018 - 7PM Friday
Venue: MOA Arena - Pasay
Winner: Northport

northport

99

VS

94

meralco

Date: October 12, 2018 - 4PM Friday
Venue: MOA Arena - Pasay
Winner: San Miguel

san miguel

117

VS

100

phoenix

Date: October 10, 2018 - 7PM Wednesday
Venue: Cuneta Astrodome
Winner: Phoenix

nlex

97

VS

123

phoenix

Date: October 10, 2018 - 4PM Wednesday
Venue: Cuneta Astrodome
Winner: Magnolia

blackwater

99

VS

133

magnolia

Date: October 7, 2018 - 7PM Sunday
Venue: Sta Rosa Multipurpose Complex
Winner: Blackwater

rain or shine

93

VS

99

blackwater

Date: October 7, 2018 - 7PM Sunday
Venue: Sta Rosa Multipurpose Complex
Winner: Ginebra

meralco

105

VS

111

ginebra

Date: October 6, 2018 - 7PM Saturday
Venue: Ynares Center - Antipolo
Winner: Northport

northport

118

VS

101

columbian

Date: October 6, 2018 - 4PM Saturday
Venue: Ynares Center - Antipolo
Winner: Alaska

alaska

127

VS

119

san miguel

Date: October 5, 2018 - 7PM Friday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Ginebra

GINEBRA

106

VS

92

NLEX

Date: October 5, 2018 - 4:30PM Friday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Blackwater

BLACKWATER

94

VS

91

MERALCO

Date: October 3, 2018 - 7PM Wednesday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Alaska

RAIN OR SHINE

89

Belga 20, Ahanmisi 11, Daquioag 11, Norwood 10, Nambatac 10, Watson 10, Yap 9, Washington 4, Ponferada 2, Tiu 2, Torres 0.

VS

106

ALASKA

Harris 39, Manuel 16, Enciso 16, Banchero 16, Exciminiano 8, Teng 5, Baclao 4, Casio 2, Andrada 0, Racal 0, Pascual 0.

Date: October 3, 2018 - 4:30PM Wednesday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Magnolia

COLUMBIAN

95

Corpuz 20, Wright 19, King 12, McCarthy 12, Sara 7, Khobuntin 6, Gabriel 2, Escoto 2, Tubid 0, Ababou 0, Cabrera 0, Celda 0.

VS

113

MAGNOLIA

Travis 32, Barroca 16, Lee 13, Sangalang 11, Herndon 8, dela Rosa 7, Jalalon 6, Reavis 5, Melton 3, Mendoza 3, Simon 3, Brondial 2, Gamalinda 2, Ramos 2, Abundo 0, Pascual 0.

Date: September 30, 2018 - 6:45PM Saturday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Magnolia

MAGNOLIA

109

Lee 28, Travis 18, Sangalang 16, Melton 12, dela Rosa 10, Barroca 8, Jalalon 5, Simon 3, Ramos 3, Reavis 2, Brondial 2, Gamalinda 2.

VS

108

SAN MIGUEL

Murphy 37, Standhardinger 27, Lassiter 14, Santos 8, Nabong 6, Ross 6, Cabagnot 4, Pessumal 3, Heruela 3, de Ocampo 0.

Date: September 30, 2018 - 4:30PM Saturday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Talk 'N Text

NORTHPORT

102

Woods 19, Pringle 18, Grey 18, Tautuaa 18, Anthony 15, Javelona 9, Taha 4, Guinto 1, Fortuna 0, Elorde 0, Espinas 0, Arana 0.

VS

104

TALK 'N TEXT

Romeo 25, Blakely 23, Rosario 12, Cruz 11, Pogoy 10, Trollano 7, Garcia 6, Reyes 5, Williams 3, Carey 2.

Date: September 29, 2018 - 5:00PM Saturday
Venue: Cagayan de Oro CIty
Winner: Ginebra

PHOENIX

99

Wright 27, Phelps 23, Abueva 17, Perkins 13, Jazul 6, Chua 5, Intal 4, Alolino 2, Wilson 2, Revilla 0.

VS

101

GINEBRA

Brownlee 34, Devance 15, Thompson 12, Tenorio 10, Ferrer 8, Caperal 8, Mariano 6, Chan 4, Caguioa 4.

Date: September 26, 2018 - 7:00PM Wednesday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Magnolia

RAIN OR SHINE

76

VS

92

MAGNOLIA

Date: September 26, 2018 - 4:30PM Wednesday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: NLEX

NLEX

124

VS

106

BLACKWATER

Date: September 23, 2018 - 6:00PM Sunday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Ginebra

GINEBRA

110

Brownlee 29, Mariano 20, Devance 17, Tenorio 9, Caguioa 8, Ferrer 8, Chan 7, Caperal 6, Thompson 5, Manuel 1.

VS

102

SAN MIGUEL

Standhardinger 25, Santos 22, Ross 18, Reid 13, Cabagnot 10, Nabong 8, Pessumal 6, Ganuelas-Rosser 0, Heruela 0.

Date: September 23, 2018 - 4:30PM Sunday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Phoenix

MAGNOLIA

82

Travis 28, Jalalon 11, Barroca 11, Sangalang 11, Lee 8, Ramos 6, Dela Rosa 3, Gamalinda 2, Melton 2, Herndon 0, Pascual 0, Reavis 0, Brondial 0.

VS

95

PHOENIX

Phelps 36, Wright 13, Chua 12, Jazul 9, Revilla 9, Abueva 9, Perkins 7, Wilson 0, Intal 0.

Date: September 22, 2018 - 5:00PM Saturday
Venue: Passi City, Iloilo
Winner: Talk 'N Text

TALK 'N TEXT

110

VS

104

RAIN OR SHINE

Date: September 21, 2018 - 7:00PM Friday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Blackwater

BLACKWATER

124

Walker 39, Zamar 17, Pinto 15, Belo 14, Erram 13, Digregorio 10, Jose 6, Maliksi 6, Sumang 4, Cortez 0, Javier 0, Al-Hussaini 0.

VS

118

GINEBRA

Brownlee 41, Tenorio 17, Mariano 16, Chan 11, Thompson 9, Caperal 8, Devance 7, Ferrer 6, Caguioa 0.
Date: September 21, 2018 - 4:30PM Friday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: San Miguel

COLUMBIAN

119

Corpuz 28, Wright 22, King 22, McCarthy 18, Khobuntin 7, Escoto 6, Cabrera 5, Celda 2, Reyes 2, Sara 2, Gabriel 2, Cahilig 2, Tubid 1, Ababou 0.

VS

143

SAN MIGUEL

Santos 29, Lassiter 28, Standhardinger 21, Reid 16, Nabong 14, Cabagnot 12, Pessumal 11, Ross 7, Heruela 5, Vigil 0, Mamaril 0.
Date: September 19, 2018 7:00PM
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Phoenix

PHOENIX

96

Phelps 24, Wright 16, Abueva 16, Perkins 13, Chua 9, Revilla 8, Intal 6, Jazul 4, Mendoza 0, Wilson 0.

VS

86

MERALCO

Newsome 18, Durham 16, Lanete 11, Hugnatan 10, Caram 7, Salva 6, Amer 5, Sedurifa 3, Hodge 2, Atkins 0, Canaleta 0, Faundo 0.
Date: September 19, 2018 4:30PM
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Blackwater

NORTHPORT

111

Woods 31, Pringle 18, Anthony 13, Elorde 12, Arana 9, Tautuaa 8, Taha 6, Grey 5, Guinto 4, Fortuna 3, Espinas 2, Gabayni 0.

VS

113

BLACKWATER

Walker 24, Erram 19, Digregorio 19, Belo 13, Sumang 9, Pinto 8, Zamar 6, Javier 4, Palma 4, Al-Hussaini 3, Jose 2, Maliksi 2.
Date: September 5, 2018 7:00PM
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Ginebra

GINEBRA

104

Brownlee 27, Aguilar J 23, Tenorio 18, Slaughter 18, Ferrer 6, Thompson 4, Mariano 4, Caguioa 2, Chan 2.

VS

98

NORTHPORT

Pringle 34, Woods 28, Tautuaa 11, Anthony 9, Taha 6, Fortuna 5, Guinto 3, Grey 2, Espinas 0, Arana 0, Gabayni 0.
Date: September 5, 2018 4:30PM
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Blackwater

SAN MIGUEL

100

Reid 26, Standhardinger 20, Lassiter 13, Nabong 12, Cabagnot 12, Heruela 7, Ross 6, Santos 4.

VS

103

BLACKWATER

Walker 35, Digregorio 21, Pinto 15, Erram 10, Zamar 8, Maliksi 6, Jose 4, Al-Hussani 2, Belo 2, Sumang 0, Cortez 0.
Date: September 2, 2018 - 6:45PM Sunday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Ginebra

ALASKA

101

Manuel 28, Harris 23, Banchero 21, Baclao 10, Racal 7, Enciso 5, Casio 3, Magat 2, Exciminiano 2, Teng 0.

VS

109

GINEBRA

Brownlee 45, J. Aguilar 24, Ferrer 11, Slaughter 9, Thompson 8, Chan 5, Caguioa 4, Tenorio 3, Mariano 0.
Date: September 2, 2018 - 4:30PM Sunday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Talk 'N Text

TALK 'N TEXT

118

Castro 25, Romeo 22, Pogoy 16, Semerad 15, Davis 11, Garcia 9, Rosario 7, Williams 4, Trollano 3, Carey 2, Cruz 2, Paredes 2, Reyes 0, Golla 0.

VS

114

COLUMBIAN

King 26, Wright 24, McCarthy 18, Escoto 15, Lastimosa 6, Camson 6, Ababou 5, Gabriel 4, Khobuntin 4, Cabrera 3, Reyes 2, Sara 1, Cahilig 0.
Date: September 1, 2018 - 6:45PM Saturday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: San Miguel

SAN MIGUEL

125

Standhardinger 36, Reid 30, Cabagnot 23, Lassiter 14, Ross 9, Heruela 4, Ganuelas-Rosser 4, Santos 3, Nabong 2, Pessumal 0, Mamaril 0, Vigil 0.

VS

112

NLEX

Fuller 36, Miranda 16, Ighalo 16, Galanza 11, Fonacier 5, Paniamogan 4, Tiongson 4, Mallari 4, Quinahan 3, Marcelo 2, Soyud 0, Gotladera 0.
Date: September 1, 2018 - 4:30PM Saturday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Magnolia

MAGNOLIA

104

Barroca 20, Dela Rosa 17, Travis 15, Jalalon 13, Reavis 8, Herndon 8, Simon 8, Brondial 4, Melton 4, Sangalang 4, Ramos 3, Pascual 0, Gamalinda 0, Mendoza 0, Abundo 0.

VS

87

NORTHPORT

Woods 25, Taha 22, Gabayni 10, Grey 10, Tautuaa 9, Guinto 6, Javelona 3, Fortuna 2, Arana 0, Espinas 0, Flores 0.
Date: August 31, 2018 - 7:00PM Friday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Ginebra

GINEBRA

96

Brownlee 34, Aguilar 14, Slaughter 14, Thompson 10, Mariano 8, Chan 7, Tenorio 7, Ferrer 2, Caguioa 0.

VS

84

COLUMBIAN

McCarthy 18, King 17, Camson 14, Wright 12, Reyes 5, Khobuntin 5, Escoto 5, Sara 4, Gabriel 4, Ababou 0, Lastimosa 0, Cabrera 0, Tubid 0, Cahilig 0.
Date: August 31, 2018 - 4:30PM Friday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Phoenix

TALK 'N TEXT

82

Tamsi 14, Davis 13, Cruz 12, Garcia 11, Carey 8, Pogoy 7, Semerad 7, Rosario 5, Reyes 3, Castro 2, Golla 0, Williams 0, Paredes 0, Saitanan 0.

VS

112

PHOENIX

Perkins 22, Phelps 15, Wright 16, Jazul 13, Abueva 12, Eriobu 9, Chua 8, Mendoza 6, Revilla 6, Intal 3, Gamboa 0, Wilson 0.
Date: August 29, 2018 - 7:00PM Wednesday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Alaska

PHOENIX

97

Phelps 27, Perkins 20, Abueva 18, Wright 13, Jazul 6, Chua 6, Intal 5, Revilla 2, Wilson 0.

VS

108

ALASKA

Harris 23, Banchero 19, Enciso 18, Baclao 15, Manuel 9, Racal 8, Casio 5, Exciminiano 5, Teng 4, Pascual 2.
Date: August 29, 2018 - 4:30PM Wednesday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: NLEX

COLUMBIAN

104

Wright 37, King 22, Khobuntin 10, Gabriel 9, McCarthy 9, Lastimosa 7, Cahilig 6, Escoto 4, Cabrera 0, Celda 0, Ababou 0, Camson 0, Tubid 0.

VS

116

NLEX

Fuller 35, Fonacier 17, Ighalo 15, Quinahan 10, Galanza 10, Mallari 7, Tallo 7, Marcelo 6, Paniamogan 3, Miranda 3, Tiongson 3.
Date: August 26, 2018 - 7:00PM Sunday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Phoenix

PHOENIX

132

Phelps 30, Perkins 18, Jazul 15, Abueva 12, Eriobu 10, Wright 10, Revilla 9, Chua 7, Intal 7, Mendoza 6, Wilson 5, Gamboa 3.

VS

91

NORTHPORT

Woods 42, Taha 15, Grey 7, Guinto 6, Elorde 6, Javelona 5, Flores 4, Espinas 4, Tautuaa 2, Gabayni 0.
Date: August 26, 2018 - 4:30PM Sunday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Alaska

ALASKA

125

Enciso 30, Manuel 18, Harris 16, Banchero 15, Galliguez 8, Exciminiano 8, Baclao 7, Andrada 6, Pascual J. 4, Casio 3, Racal 2, Magat 2, Potts 2, Teng 2, Cruz 2.

VS

96

TALK 'N TEXT

Davis 26, Rosario 16, Castro 13, Pogoy 10, Romeo 9, Cruz 6, Carey 6, Williams 5, Semerad 5, Paredes 0, Golla 0, Reyes 0, Tamsi 0.
Date: August 24, 2018 - 7:00PM Friday
Venue: MOA Arena - Pasay
Winner: Alaska

ALASKA

80

Harris 23, Banchero 13, Enciso 11, Manuel 10, Baclao 6, Exciminiano 5, Racal 5, Galliguez 3, Pascual 2, Teng 2, Casio 0.

VS

72

MERALCO

Durham 21, Newsome 14, Amer 13, de Ocampo 8, Caram 6, Salva 5, Canaleta 3, Hodge 2, Hugnatan 0, Laneta 0, Tolomia 0.
Date: August 24, 2018 - 4:30PM Friday
Venue: MOA Arena - Pasay
Winner: Blackwater

BLACKWATER

104

Maliksi 28, Walker 23, Al-Hussaini 13, Pinto 12, Digregorio 8, Belo 6, Cortez 5, Jose 5, Zamar 2, Javier 2, Banal 0, Sena 0, Palma 0.

VS

98

TALK 'N TEXT

Romeo 24, Davis 23, Castro 20, Pogoy 11, Garcia 5, Semerad 4, Golla 3, Carey 2, Rosario 2, Williams 2, Cruz 2.
Date: August 22, 2018 - 7:00PM Wednesday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Magnolia

NLEX

72

Ashaolu 21, Tiongson 8, Fonacier 6, Ighalo 6, Mallari 5, Quinahan 5, Rios 5, Paniamogan 4, Monfort 2, Baguio 2, Miranda 2, Galanza 2, Gotladera 2, Tallo 2, Marcelo 0, Soyud 0.

VS

102

MAGNOLIA

Travis 21, Barroca 13, Simon 12, Gamalinda 10, dela Rosa 10, Reavis 8, Melton 7, Jalalon 6, Sangalang 5, Mendoza 4, Ramos 4, Herndon 2, Pascual 0, Brondial 0, Abundo 0.
Date: August 22, 2018 - 4:30PM Wednesday
Venue: Araneta Coliseum - Quezon City
Winner: Phoenix

PHOENIX

113

Phelps 50, Abueva 12, Perkins 11, Intal 8, Jazul 7, Revilla 6, Wright 6, Chua 6, Mendoza 4, Gamboa 3, Eriobu 0.

VS

107

COLUMBIAN

King 27, Wright 25, McCarthy 19, Camson 12, Lastimosa 6, Escoto 3, Cahilig 3, Ababou 3, Tubid 3, Corpuz 2, Gabriel 2, Khobuntin 2, Celda 0, Reyes 0, Cabrera 0, Sara 0.
Date: August 19, 2018 - 6:45PM Sunday
Venue: Ynares Center - Antipolo
Winner: Talk 'N Text

TALK 'N TEXT

92

Romeo 23, Pogoy 19, Castro 16, Rosario 13, Williams 7, Garcia 7, Semerad 3, Golla 2, Tamsi 2, Paredes 0, Carey 0

VS

90

MERALCO

Durham 27, Amer 18, Newsome 10, Hodge 9, Canaleta 9, Tolomia 8, Caram 6, de Ocampo 2, Hugnata 1, Salva 0, Sedurifa 0, Lanete 0.
Date: August 19, 2018 - 4:30PM Sunday
Venue: Ynares Center - Antipolo
Winner: NLEX

NORTHPORT

107

Woods 42, Tautuaa 20, Taha 15, Grey 13, Javelona 8, Teng 5, Guinto 3, Elorde 1, Espinas 0, Gabayni 0.

VS

123

NLEX

Ashaolu 27, Fonacier 14, Tallo 14, Quinahan 12, Ighalo 12, Mallari 10, Baguio 8, Paniamogan 5, Galanza 4, Marcelo 4, Miranda 4.
Date: August 17, 2018 - 7:00PM Friday
Venue: Ynares Center - Antipolo
Winner: NLEX

TALK 'N TEXT

90

Romeo 27, Castro 15, Pogoy 13, Glover 11, Semerad 10, Rosario 5, Williams 4, Garcia 3, Tamsi 2, Golla 0.

VS

103

NLEX

Ashaolu 33, Tallo 16, Fonacier 14, Paniamogan 11, Galanza 9, Quinahan 5, Mallari 5, Tiongson 5, Baguio 3, Miranda 2, Marcelo 0.
Date: August 17, 2018 - 4:30PM Friday
Venue: Ynares Center - Antipolo
Winner: Meralco

MERALCO

109

Wright 30, King 24, Khobuntin 10, Corpuz 10, Escoto 8, Camson 8, McCarthy 5, Celda 5, Tubid 2, Cahilig 2, Cabrera 2, Lastimosa 0.

VS

106

COLUMBIAN

Durham 26, Amer 23, Tolomia 14, Hodge 11, Caram 10, de Ocampo 10, Canaleta 9, Salva 4, Newsome 2, Hugnatan 0, Laneta 0, Bono 0.
Comments